General Data Protection Regulation

België
Belgique 
France
Italie
INCOPLAS nv
INCOPLAS sa
Incoplas France sas
Incoplas Italia s.p.a
Terhulpsesteenweg 181/16
Chaussée De la Hulpe 181/16
7 Rue Jean Moulin
Via Dante 1
B 1170 Brussel
B 1170 Bruxelles
F 28250 Digny
I 15060 Vignole Borbera (AL)
BTW BE 0403 126 159
TVA BE 0403 126 159
TVA FR-68490314390
IVA IT00265220103

YOUR PERSONAL DATA, OUR LIABILITY

We collect your personal data within the framework of our contractual relationship and in view of the proper performance of our supplies and services intended for you. The information is managed by our company and our partners, all submitted to the RDP.
By virtue of our contact with our company, we record all information that you have provided to us voluntarily (for example your data and / or information regarding products and / or services).
This information will be used by Incoplas:
- for the execution of an order for a service that you have subscribed; auquel vous avez souscrit;
- for the execution of an order for a product that you have acquired;
- to contact you and introduce new products and services;;
- to inform you of any changes concerning our company, our products and services.
Our partners can use your data for the proper execution of their mission, and only in the framework of their mission.

LEGAL BASIS

For the good execution of the requested service, we need your data. Furthermore, we have a legitimate interest in contacting our customers from a marketing point of view, concerning actions, news or other pertinent information.

SAFETY

Incoplas devotes the maximum possible care for the protection of personal data to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosures. When we receive your data, we always use coding technologies recognized as common standards in the computer industry. We have established the necessary security measures to prevent the loss, illegal use or modification of the information we receive. If we receive or transfer certain critical information, such as financial information, we use a secured server.

DATA SHARING WITH THIRD PARTIES

Incoplas will not provide information to third parties, unless it is necessary for the execution of our services or to comply with a legal obligation.

DATE OF DATA CONSERVATION

Incoplas will not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the objectives for which your data was collected. All personal data is stored up to 5 years after the last contact. The information required by law is kept for 10 years.

RIGHTS


You have the right to check and eventually correct your personal data. You have the right to have your incorrect data corrected for free, to have them erased or to forbid their use. You can send us your request for inspection, correction or opposition through the contact page of this site. Our Data Protection Officer will contact you as soon as possible.
You can at any time introduce a complaint to the confidentiality committee if you consider that we misinterpreted your personal data.
For this, visit the website: https://www.privacycommission.be/fr en Belgique et https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes en France
We would always like to receive a copy of your opinion on the contact page of our website: www.incoplas.com

HOW TO CONTACT US ABOUT OUR CONFIDENTIAL POLICY?

If, despite this information, you wish to ask us a question about our confidentiality policy, we invite you to contact us:

By e-mail: privacy@incoplas.com

By mail:

België
Belgique 
France
Italie
INCOPLAS nv
INCOPLAS sa
Incoplas France sas
Incoplas Italia s.p.a
Terhulpsesteenweg 181/16
Chaussée De la Hulpe 181/16
7 Rue Jean Moulin
Via Dante 1
B 1170 Brussel
B 1170 Bruxelles
F 28250 Digny
I 15060 Vignole Borbera (AL)
BTW BE 0403 126 159
TVA BE 0403 126 159
TVA FR-68490314390
IVA IT00265220103